Captioned Listings

Find the captioned programmes for this week.

Captioned listings for the period of 16 May to 25 May

Today (Wednesday, 22 May)

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Celebrity Beat The Chasers Live Now 7:30pm TV One 60 mins
Masterchef Australia Live Now 7:30pm TV Two 1h 5 mins
9-1-1 Live Now 7:55pm TV Three 60 mins
2 Broke Girls Live Now 8:00pm Duke 30 mins
Shepherdess Live Now 8:05pm Sky Open 30 mins
Joanna Lumley's Spice Trail Adventure New Season 8:30pm TV One 60 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
Taskmaster 8:35pm TV Two 60 mins
Dark City: The Cleaner 8:35pm Sky Open 60 mins
The Good Doctor 8:55pm TV Three 60 mins
Coronation Street 9:30pm TV One 30 mins
Neighborhood Wars 9:30pm Duke 30 mins
Naked Attraction 9:35pm TV Two 55 mins
Divorce New Season 9:35pm Sky Open 40 mins
Coronation Street 10:00pm TV One 30 mins
Neighborhood Wars 10:00pm Duke 30 mins
Divorce 10:15pm Sky Open 30 mins
Shaun White: The Last Run 10:20pm TV Three 1h 5 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 10:30pm TV One 30 mins
Hell's Kitchen 10:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Abandoned Engineering 10:30pm Duke 60 mins
Your Honor 10:45pm Sky Open 1h 10 mins
Shortland Street 11:00pm TV One 30 mins
Gold Rush 11:25pm TV Three 60 mins
The Brokenwood Mysteries 11:30pm TV One 2h 0 mins
Starstruck 11:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Your Honor 11:55pm Sky Open 60 mins

Tomorrow (Thursday, 23 May)

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Helix 12:00am TV Two 45 mins
House 12:30am Duke 45 mins
East New York 12:30am Sky Open 55 mins
Emmerdale 12:45am TV Two 25 mins
Parenthood 2:10am TV Two 45 mins
Parenthood 2:55am TV Two 50 mins
Difficult People 3:45am TV Two 25 mins
Difficult People 4:10am TV Two 25 mins
Neighbours 4:35am TV Two 25 mins
Tiny House Hunters 5:30am TV Three 30 mins
Breakfast 6:00am TV One 3h 0 mins
Les Mills Born To Move 6:00am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Spongebob Squarepants 7:00am TV Two 25 mins
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 7:25am TV Two 25 mins
Brain Busters 7:50am TV Two 30 mins
Ben 10 Ultimate Alien 8:00am Sky Open 30 mins
Paw Patrol 8:20am TV Two 20 mins
Powerpuff Girls 8:30am Sky Open 15 mins
Dora the Explorer 8:40am TV Two 25 mins
Powerpuff Girls 8:45am Sky Open 15 mins
Riddiculous 9:00am TV One 60 mins
Les Mills 9:35am TV Two 30 mins
Tipping Point 10:00am TV One 60 mins
The Drew Barrymore Show 10:05am TV Two 25 mins
The Drew Barrymore Show 10:30am TV Two 30 mins
Gold Rush 10:30am TV Three 60 mins
The Chase 11:00am TV One 60 mins
Home And Away 11:00am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Tiny House Hunters 11:30am TV Three 30 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 12:00pm TV One 30 mins
Tipping Point Australia 12:00pm TV Two 60 mins
The Chase Australia 12:00pm Duke 50 mins
Married At First Sight Us 12:00pm TV Three 1h 45 mins
Massive Engineering Mistakes 12:00pm Sky Open 60 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Dog Squad 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Parks And Recreation 1:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 20 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Say Yes To The Dress: Uk 1:45pm TV Three 25 mins
Millionaire Hot Seat 2:00pm TV One 60 mins
Two And A Half Men 2:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Pit Bulls & Parolees 2:10pm TV Three 55 mins
The Office US 2:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 2:30pm Sky Open 30 mins
Tipping Point 3:00pm TV One 60 mins
Come Dine With Me The Professionals 3:00pm TV Two 60 mins
Fishing And Adventure 3:00pm Duke 25 mins
The Middle 3:00pm Sky Open 30 mins
Guy's Grocery Games 3:05pm TV Three 60 mins
The Middle 3:30pm Sky Open 30 mins
The Chase Australia 3:55pm Duke 50 mins
Tipping Point Australia 4:00pm TV Two 60 mins
Lakefront Bargain Hunt 4:00pm TV Three 30 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 4:30pm TV One 30 mins
Kitchen Crashers 4:30pm TV Three 30 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
The Chase 5:00pm TV One 60 mins
Neighbours 5:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Gold Rush 5:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Friends 5:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
1News At Six 6:00pm TV One 60 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Newshub Live At 6pm 6:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Brooklyn Nine Nine 6:05pm Duke 25 mins
Home And Away 6:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Two And A Half Men 6:30pm Duke 30 mins
Seven Sharp 7:00pm TV One 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Two And A Half Men 7:00pm Duke 30 mins
Bondi Rescue 7:00pm TV Three 30 mins
30 Rock 7:00pm Sky Open 30 mins
Kirstie and Phil's Love It Or List It 7:30pm TV One 60 mins
Snack masters NZ New Season 7:30pm TV Two 60 mins
2 Broke Girls 7:30pm Duke 30 mins
The Supervet 7:30pm Sky Open 1h 5 mins
2 Broke Girls 8:00pm Duke 30 mins
Grand Designs Australia 8:30pm TV One 1h 5 mins
Pacific Rim: Uprising 8:30pm TV Two 2h 0 mins
Guy Montgomery Comedy Special 8:30pm TV Three 1h 25 mins
One Question 8:35pm Sky Open 1h 5 mins
Alone: Australia 9:30pm Duke 60 mins
Coronation Street 9:35pm TV One 30 mins
The Good Doctor 9:55pm TV Three 60 mins
Coronation Street 10:05pm TV One 30 mins
The Rookie 10:30pm TV Two 55 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 10:35pm TV One 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:05pm TV One 25 mins
Married With Secrets 11:20pm TV Three 60 mins
Silicon Valley 11:20pm Sky Open 35 mins
The Rookie 11:25pm TV Two 55 mins
World's Most Dangerous Roads 11:30pm TV One 60 mins
Silicon Valley 11:55pm Sky Open 35 mins

Friday, 24 May

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Gold Rush 12:10am TV Three 55 mins
Based On A True Story 12:20am TV Two 30 mins
Inside Central Station: Australia's Busiest Railway 12:30am TV One 60 mins
House 12:30am Duke 45 mins
Emmerdale 12:50am TV Two 25 mins
Flipping Bangers 1:15am Duke 50 mins
Parenthood 2:15am TV Two 45 mins
Parenthood 3:00am TV Two 45 mins
Parenthood New Season 3:45am TV Two 45 mins
Neighbours 4:35am TV Two 25 mins
Tiny House Hunters 5:30am TV Three 30 mins
Breakfast 6:00am TV One 3h 0 mins
Les Mills Born To Move 6:00am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Spongebob Squarepants 7:00am TV Two 25 mins
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 7:25am TV Two 25 mins
Brain Busters 7:50am TV Two 30 mins
Ben 10 Ultimate Alien 8:00am Sky Open 30 mins
Paw Patrol 8:20am TV Two 20 mins
Powerpuff Girls 8:30am Sky Open 15 mins
Dora the Explorer 8:40am TV Two 25 mins
Powerpuff Girls 8:45am Sky Open 15 mins
Riddiculous 9:00am TV One 60 mins
Les Mills 9:35am TV Two 30 mins
Tipping Point 10:00am TV One 60 mins
The Drew Barrymore Show 10:05am TV Two 25 mins
The Drew Barrymore Show 10:30am TV Two 30 mins
Gold Rush 10:30am TV Three 60 mins
The Chase 11:00am TV One 60 mins
Home And Away 11:00am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Tiny House Hunters 11:30am TV Three 30 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 12:00pm TV One 30 mins
Tipping Point Australia 12:00pm TV Two 60 mins
The Chase Australia 12:00pm Duke 50 mins
Married At First Sight Us 12:00pm TV Three 1h 45 mins
Massive Engineering Mistakes 12:00pm Sky Open 60 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Hyundai Country Calendar 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Parks And Recreation 1:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 20 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Say Yes To The Dress: Uk 1:45pm TV Three 25 mins
Millionaire Hot Seat 2:00pm TV One 60 mins
Two And A Half Men 2:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Pit Bulls & Parolees 2:10pm TV Three 55 mins
The Office US 2:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 2:30pm Sky Open 30 mins
Tipping Point 3:00pm TV One 60 mins
Come Dine With Me The Professionals 3:00pm TV Two 60 mins
Fishing And Adventure 3:00pm Duke 25 mins
The Middle 3:00pm Sky Open 30 mins
Guy's Grocery Games 3:05pm TV Three 55 mins
The Middle 3:30pm Sky Open 30 mins
The Chase Australia 3:55pm Duke 50 mins
Tipping Point Australia 4:00pm TV Two 60 mins
Lakefront Bargain Hunt 4:00pm TV Three 30 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 4:30pm TV One 30 mins
Kitchen Crashers 4:30pm TV Three 30 mins
NRL Try Time 4:30pm Sky Open 60 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
The Chase 5:00pm TV One 60 mins
Neighbours 5:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Gold Rush 5:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Friends 5:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
1News At Six 6:00pm TV One 60 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Newshub Live At 6pm 6:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Brooklyn Nine Nine 6:05pm Duke 25 mins
Ghosts 6:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Two And A Half Men 6:30pm Duke 30 mins
Seven Sharp 7:00pm TV One 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Two And A Half Men 7:00pm Duke 30 mins
Gordon Ramsay's Food Stars Australia 7:00pm TV Three 1h 30 mins
30 Rock 7:00pm Sky Open 30 mins
The Repair Shop 7:30pm TV One 55 mins
Britain's Got Talent 7:30pm TV Two 1h 25 mins
2 Broke Girls 7:30pm Duke 30 mins
NRL Premiership: NQL v WST 7:30pm Sky Open 3h 0 mins
2 Broke Girls 8:00pm Duke 30 mins
The Great British Sewing Bee 8:25pm TV One 1h 20 mins
Taskmaster 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
Gordon Ramsay's Food Stars Australia 8:30pm TV Three 1h 20 mins
American Reunion 8:30pm Bravo 2h 20 mins
The Hunger Games: Mocking Jay Part 1 8:55pm TV Two 2h 20 mins
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 9:30pm Duke 60 mins
The Big Interiors Battle 9:45pm TV One 60 mins
The Good Doctor 9:50pm TV Three 55 mins
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 10:30pm Duke 60 mins
Once A Warrior 10:30pm Sky Open 30 mins
Deal Or No Deal Australia 10:45pm TV One 30 mins
Sky Open Mic: Yvonne Orji: A Whole Me 11:00pm Sky Open 1h 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:15pm TV One 30 mins
Taskmaster 11:15pm TV Two 55 mins
The Osbournes Want To Believe 11:15pm TV Three 55 mins
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 11:30pm Duke 60 mins
The Tudors 11:45pm TV One 60 mins

Saturday, 25 May

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Everything I Know About Love 12:10am TV Two 50 mins
Gold Rush 12:10am TV Three 60 mins
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 12:30am Duke 60 mins
The Big C New Season 12:45am TV One 30 mins
A Friend Of The Family 1:00am TV Two 60 mins
The Big C 1:15am TV One 30 mins
Outrageous Fortune 1:30am Duke 60 mins
Emmerdale 2:00am TV Two 25 mins
Outrageous Fortune 2:30am Duke 60 mins
Mr. Mercedes 2:40am TV Two 55 mins
Difficult People 3:35am TV Two 55 mins
The Voice US 5:15am TV Two 45 mins