Audio Described Listings

Find the audio described programmes for this week.

Audio described listings for the period of 21 June to 29 June
These are updated weekly, and are subject to change according to schedule changes on the broadcaster’s end.

Today (Saturday, 22 June)

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Rural Delivery Live Now 7:55am TV One 30 mins
Hyundai Country Calendar 8:25am TV One 35 mins
Sik Fan Lah! 9:00am TV One 30 mins
The Great British Sewing Bee 10:00am TV One 1h 15 mins
Fresh 10:00am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street Omnibus 10:30am TV Two 2h 30 mins
The Great Aussie Bake Off 11:15am TV One 1h 15 mins
Moving Out With Kanoa 12:25pm TV Three 60 mins
Sarah Beeny's New Country Lives 12:30pm TV One 60 mins
Animal Control 1:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Dinner Date 1:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Serengeti 1:45pm Duke 60 mins
Million Pound Pawn 2:30pm TV One 60 mins
The Amazing Race 2:30pm TV Two 60 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:30pm TV Two 30 mins
The Celebrity Bake Off 7:00pm TV One 1h 15 mins
Grown Ups 7:00pm TV Two 1h 50 mins
Sneakerholics 7:00pm Duke 30 mins
Lego Masters Australia 7:00pm TV Three 1h 15 mins
Abba: Best Covers Ever 8:15pm TV One 60 mins
Eagle Vs Shark 8:15pm TV Three 1h 50 mins
Taskmaster NZ 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
Grown Ups 2 8:50pm TV Two 2h 0 mins
The Tower: Death Message 9:15pm TV One 60 mins
The Night Manager 10:05pm TV Three 60 mins
St Vincent 10:50pm TV Two 2h 0 mins
The Night Manager 11:05pm TV Three 60 mins
Line of Duty 11:15pm TV One 60 mins

Tomorrow (Sunday, 23 June)

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Mary Queen of Scots 12:50am TV Two 2h 10 mins
Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines 1:30am Duke 2h 0 mins
Fresh 4:35am TV Two 25 mins
Darwin & Newts 6:00am TV Two 10 mins
Night Eyes 7:05am TV Two 5 mins
The Kids Of Korero Lane 7:10am TV Two 5 mins
Happy Campers: The Caravan Park 8:10am TV One 50 mins
Young Riders 9:30am TV Two 5 mins
Domino Masters 9:35am TV Two 50 mins
Pathfinders 10:00am TV One 30 mins
Heathrow: Britain's Busiest Airport 11:00am TV One 60 mins
Attitude 12:00pm TV One 30 mins
Inside Central Station 12:55pm Duke 55 mins
The Casketeers 1:50pm TV One 30 mins
Inside Central Station 1:50pm Duke 55 mins
Heathrow Britain's Busiest Airport 2:20pm TV One 30 mins
The Amazing Race 2:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Heathrow Britain's Busiest Airport 2:50pm TV One 35 mins
Shrek 2 3:30pm TV Two 2h 0 mins
Country House Hunters NZ 4:25pm TV One 35 mins
Engineering Reborn 5:10pm Duke 50 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:30pm TV Two 30 mins
Hyundai Country Calendar 7:00pm TV One 30 mins
Highway Cops 7:00pm Duke 30 mins
New Zealand's Best Homes With Phil Spencer 7:30pm TV One 60 mins
Hancock 8:15pm TV Two 1h 45 mins
The Brokenwood Mysteries 8:30pm TV One 2h 0 mins
Fbi: International 10:00pm TV Two 60 mins
The Reunion 10:30pm TV One 60 mins
The Invisible Man 11:10pm TV Two 2h 15 mins
The Capture 11:30pm TV One 1h 15 mins
Saving Lives At Sea 11:30pm Duke 60 mins
Married At First Sight NZ 7:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Terminator Genisys 8:00pm TV Three 2h 20 mins

Monday, 24 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Emmerdale 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
First Dates Australia 3:00pm TV Two 60 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Border Security 7:30pm TV One 30 mins
Highway Cops 8:00pm TV One 30 mins
HMP: Behind Bars 8:30pm TV One 55 mins
Semi Pro 8:30pm Duke 2h 0 mins
So Help Me Todd 9:25pm TV Two 1h 5 mins
Shortland Street 10:30pm TV One 30 mins
Catastrophe 11:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Married At First Sight NZ 7:00pm TV Three 1h 5 mins
High Country 8:05pm TV Three 55 mins

Tuesday, 25 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Emmerdale 12:55am TV Two 25 mins
Emmerdale 1:20am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
First Dates Australia 3:00pm TV Two 60 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Mt Hutt Rescue 7:30pm TV One 55 mins
Elsbeth New Season 8:25pm TV One 55 mins
The Hundred With Andy Lee 8:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Red Eye 8:30pm Duke 2h 15 mins
Coronation Street 9:20pm TV One 30 mins
Taskmaster 9:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Coronation Street 9:50pm TV One 30 mins
Secrets of the Chippendale Murders 10:45pm Duke 60 mins
Shortland Street 10:50pm TV One 30 mins
Eat Well For Less NZ 11:30pm TV One 60 mins
Married At First Sight NZ 7:00pm TV Three 1h 5 mins
Alert New Season 8:05pm TV Three 55 mins

Wednesday, 26 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Bad Behaviour New Season 12:20am TV Two 60 mins
Secrets Of The London Underground 12:30am TV One 60 mins
Emmerdale 1:20am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Dog Squad 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
My Dream Green Home 7:30pm TV One 60 mins
Bill Bailey's Wild Western Australia 8:30pm TV One 60 mins
Taskmaster Australia 8:30pm TV Two 1h 5 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
Coronation Street 9:30pm TV One 30 mins
Taskmaster 9:35pm TV Two 60 mins
Coronation Street 10:00pm TV One 30 mins
The Fortune Hotel 10:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Shortland Street 11:00pm TV One 30 mins
Sherlock 11:30pm TV One 1h 45 mins
The Queen Of Oz 11:30pm TV Two 30 mins
First Responders 7:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Red Eye 8:00pm TV Three 60 mins
Match Fit 9:55pm TV Three 60 mins

Thursday, 27 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Emmerdale 12:45am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Dog Squad 1:00pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
Frasier New Season 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 7:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Kirstie & Phil's Love It Or List It 7:30pm TV One 60 mins
Snack Masters NZ 7:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Grand Designs Australia 8:30pm TV One 60 mins
The Fortune Hotel 8:30pm TV Two 60 mins
The Science Of Drugs With Richard Roxburgh 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
Coronation Street 9:30pm TV One 30 mins
Dirty Home Rescue 9:30pm TV Two 60 mins
Coronation Street 10:00pm TV One 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:00pm TV One 30 mins
World's Most Dangerous Roads 11:30pm TV One 1h 15 mins

Friday, 28 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Emmerdale 1:15am TV Two 25 mins
Kiri And Lou 6:25am TV Two 5 mins
Toi Time 6:30am TV Two 30 mins
Shortland Street 11:30am TV Two 30 mins
Emmerdale 12:30pm TV One 30 mins
Frasier 12:50pm Duke 25 mins
Frasier 1:15pm Duke 25 mins
Coronation Street Catch Up 1:30pm TV One 30 mins
The Big Bang Theory 1:30pm TV Two 30 mins
The Unxplained With William Shatner 4:45pm Duke 55 mins
Frasier 5:40pm Duke 25 mins
The Big Bang Theory 6:00pm TV Two 30 mins
Hunt for the Wilderpeople 7:00pm TV One 1h 55 mins
The Expendables 8:30pm TV Two 2h 0 mins
Taskmaster 8:30pm Duke 60 mins
The Repair Shop 8:55pm TV One 60 mins
Grand Designs NZ 9:55pm TV One 60 mins
Taskmaster 10:30pm TV Two 55 mins
The Tudors 11:30pm TV One 60 mins
Lego Masters Australia 7:00pm TV Three 1h 20 mins

Saturday, 29 June

Programme name Time Channel Duration
Kath & Kim 1:00am TV One 30 mins
Emmerdale 1:25am TV Two 25 mins
Kath & Kim 1:30am TV One 30 mins