Friday — January 19th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:10 Booze Patrol

25

mins
TV Two
0:20 Underage And On The Stage

60

mins
TV One
1:20 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
2:50 Army Wives

90

mins
TV Two
4:40 Hope And Faith

50

mins
TV Two
6:30 Sesame Street

25

mins
TV Two
6:55 Peppa Pig

5

mins
TV Two
7:00 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic

25

mins
TV Two
7:25 Ben 10: Omniverse

25

mins
TV Two
7:50 Pokemon Sun And Moon

25

mins
TV Two
8:15 Puppy Dog Pals

20

mins
TV Two
8:35 Captain Jake And The Neverland Pirates

25

mins
TV Two
8:55 Tiki Tour

30

mins
Prime
9:00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show

60

mins
TV One
10:30 Black-Ish

30

mins
TV Two
11:00 The Chase

60

mins
TV One
11:00 Reno Rumble

60

mins
TV Two
12:00 Emmerdale

60

mins
TV One
12:00 Wipeout

60

mins
TV Three
12:40 The Coroner

55

mins
Prime
13:00 Masterchef Australia

60

mins
TV One
14:00 Dog Squad

60

mins
TV One
14:00 Home Improvement

60

mins
TV Two
14:55 Now That’s Funny!

65

mins
TV Three
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
15:30 Ultimate Spider-Man

30

mins
TV Two
16:00 Girl Meets World

30

mins
TV Two
16:25 Annabel Langbein The Free Range Cook: Through The Seasons

30

mins
TV One
16:30 Friends

30

mins
TV Two
16:45 Home Improvement

25

mins
Duke
16:55 The Chase

65

mins
TV One
17:00 The Simpsons

30

mins
TV Two
17:10 Black-Ish

25

mins
Duke
17:30 The Big Bang Theory

60

mins
TV Two
17:30 Modern Family

30

mins
TV Three
18:00 1 News at 6pm 2018

60

mins
TV One
18:00 American Restoration

30

mins
Prime
18:30 The Middle

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Highway Cops

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

170

mins
TV Two
19:30 Amazing Spaces Shed Of The Year

60

mins
TV One
20:00 The Graham Norton Show

60

mins
TV Three
20:30 Kath & Kim

65

mins
TV One
20:30 Man On A Ledge

115

mins
Duke
21:00 Live at the Apollo

60

mins
TV Three
21:30 Sleepy Hollow

60

mins
Prime
21:35 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
21:50 Instant Hotel 45 mins TV Two
22:00 Fail Army 60 mins TV Three
22:35 Castle 115 mins TV One
22:45 Bromans 60 mins TV Two
23:45 Mom 30 mins TV Two

Saturday — January 20th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:15 Scrubs

25

mins
TV Two
0:40 Less Than Perfect

25

mins
TV Two
3:40 Benched

50

mins
TV Two
4:50 Two and a Half Men

15

mins
TV Two
5:05 Hope And Faith

25

mins
TV Two
5:35 Jessie

25

mins
TV Two
6:00 Blaze and the Monster Machines

25

mins
TV Two
6:25 Thomas & Friends

20

mins
TV Two
6:30 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
6:45 Peppa Pig

10

mins
TV Two
6:55 The Furchester Hotel

10

mins
TV Two
7:00 Along For The Ride

30

mins
TV One
7:05 Thunderbirds Are Go!

25

mins
TV Two
7:30 Transformers Robots In Disguise

25

mins
TV Two
7:55 The Legendaries

25

mins
TV Two
8:20 Star Wars Rebels

25

mins
TV Two
8:45 Teen Titans Go!

25

mins
TV Two
8:55 Neighbourhood

35

mins
TV One
9:10 Regular Show

10

mins
TV Two
9:20 Mech-X4!

25

mins
TV Two
10:00 The Muppets

30

mins
TV Two
10:30 Terry Teo

30

mins
TV Two
11:25 Take Me Out

75

mins
TV Two
11:25 The Bachelor NZ

60

mins
TV Three
11:55 Coronation Street

120

mins
TV One
12:25 Ice Road Truckers

55

mins
TV Three
12:40 Pretty Little Liars

50

mins
TV Two
13:20 Lip Sync Battle

30

mins
TV Three
13:30 Recovery Road

60

mins
TV Two
13:55 Restoration Man

60

mins
TV One
14:30 Famous In Love

60

mins
TV Two
14:30 Indian Dream Hotel

60

mins
Prime
14:45 The Goldbergs

30

mins
TV Three
14:55 Secret Life Of 4 Year Olds - Brothers And Sisters

60

mins
TV One
15:15 Come Dine With Me NZ

30

mins
TV Three
15:30 Dr. Ken

30

mins
TV Two
15:45 The House that £100 Built

65

mins
TV Three
15:55 Amazing Spaces: Shed Of The Year

60

mins
TV One
16:00 Movie Juice

30

mins
TV Two
16:30 Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway

90

mins
TV Two
16:50 Penguins: Spy in the Huddle

70

mins
TV Three
16:55 The Celebrity Chase

65

mins
TV One
17:00 Itm Fishing Classics

30

mins
Prime
18:00 1 News at 6pm 2018

60

mins
TV One
18:00 The Big Bang Theory

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 The Middle

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 Tabatha Takes Over

60

mins
Bravo
18:35 Ice Road Truckers

55

mins
Duke
19:00 Casketeers

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Hotel Transylvania

100

mins
TV Two
19:00 Men in Black

115

mins
TV Three
19:30 Wild Patagonia

65

mins
TV One
19:30 Masterchef Junior USA

60

mins
Prime
20:30 Agatha Raisin

60

mins
Prime
20:35 The Toy Box

60

mins
TV One
20:40 Good Luck Chuck

110

mins
TV Two
20:55 Insidious: Chapter 2

115

mins
Duke
20:55 Hail, Caesar!

125

mins
TV Three
21:30 Father Brown

60

mins
Prime
21:35 Coronation Street

55

mins
TV One
22:30 Blindspot

120

mins
TV One
22:30 America’s Sweethearts

110

mins
TV Two
22:30 The Naughty Bits

60

mins
Prime
22:50 Ice Road Truckers

50

mins
Duke
23:00 The Descendants

135

mins
TV Three