Thursday — October 19th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:05 Happy Endings

25

mins
TV Two
0:30 Izombie

45

mins
TV Two
1:15 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
4:15 Full House

25

mins
TV Two
4:40 The Adam and Eve Show

25

mins
TV Two
5:05 Neighbours

25

mins
TV Two
6:30 Sesame Street

25

mins
TV Two
6:55 Peppa Pig

5

mins
TV Two
7:00 Jungle Bunch to the Rescue

25

mins
TV Two
7:25 Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood

25

mins
TV Two
7:50 Gravity Falls

25

mins
TV Two
8:15 Art Attack

20

mins
TV Two
8:35 Sofia The First

25

mins
TV Two
8:55 Tiki Tour

30

mins
Prime
9:00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show

60

mins
TV One
10:30 The Chase

60

mins
TV One
10:30 Neighbours

30

mins
TV Two
10:55 Tabatha’s Salon Takeover

55

mins
Bravo
11:00 Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners

60

mins
TV Two
11:25 Family Feud

35

mins
TV Three
11:30 Seven Sharp

30

mins
TV One
12:00 1 News At Midday

30

mins
TV One
12:30 Emmerdale

30

mins
TV One
13:00 Britain’s Got Talent

85

mins
TV One
14:00 Mike & Molly

30

mins
TV Two
14:25 Code: 1

30

mins
TV One
14:30 Home and Away

30

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
15:25 The Moe Show

5

mins
TV Three
15:30 Leon

5

mins
TV Two
15:35 The Adam and Eve Show

30

mins
TV Two
16:00 Antiques Roadshow

60

mins
Prime
16:05 Bunk’d

25

mins
TV Two
16:30 Friends

30

mins
TV Two
16:40 Home Improvement

25

mins
Duke
16:55 The Chase

65

mins
TV One
17:00 The Simpsons

30

mins
TV Two
17:25 Family Feud

35

mins
TV Three
17:30 Home and Away

30

mins
TV Two
17:30 Four Weddings UK

60

mins
Bravo
18:00 1 News At 6pm

60

mins
TV One
18:00 The Big Bang Theory

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 Neighbours

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 Tabatha’s Salon Takeover

60

mins
Bravo
19:00 Seven Sharp

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
19:30 Police Ten 7

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 Modern Family

30

mins
TV Three
19:30 Man With A Plan

30

mins
Prime
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour Of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Travel Guides

60

mins
TV Two
20:00 True Story with Hamish & Andy

30

mins
TV Three
20:00 The Odd Couple

30

mins
Prime
20:30 Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders

60

mins
TV One
20:30 Tower Heist

125

mins
TV Three
20:30 Elementary

60

mins
Prime
21:00 Surveillance Dashcam

30

mins
TV Two
21:30 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
21:30 The Russell Howard Hour

60

mins
TV Two
21:30 Big Little Lies

60

mins
Prime
22:30 1 News Tonight

30

mins
TV One
22:30 2 Broke Girls

30

mins
TV Two
22:30 The Mick

25

mins
Duke
23:00 Inconceivable

55

mins
TV One
23:00 Police Ten 7

30

mins
TV Two
23:05 State of Affairs

60

mins
TV Three
23:30 Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners

55

mins
TV Two
23:55 Autopsy

55

mins
TV One

Friday — October 20th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:05 NCIS

50

mins
TV Three
0:25 Random Breath Testing

25

mins
TV Two
1:15 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
4:15 Full House

25

mins
TV Two
4:40 The Adam and Eve Show

25

mins
TV Two
5:05 Neighbours

25

mins
TV Two
6:30 Sesame Street

25

mins
TV Two
6:55 Peppa Pig

5

mins
TV Two
7:00 Jungle Bunch to the Rescue

25

mins
TV Two
7:25 Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood

25

mins
TV Two
7:50 Gravity Falls

25

mins
TV Two
8:15 Art Attack

20

mins
TV Two
8:35 Doc McStuffins

25

mins
TV Two
8:55 Tiki Tour

30

mins
Prime
9:00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show

60

mins
TV One
10:30 The Chase

60

mins
TV One
10:30 Neighbours

30

mins
TV Two
10:50 Tabatha’s Salon Takeover

55

mins
Bravo
11:00 Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners

60

mins
TV Two
11:25 Family Feud

35

mins
TV Three
11:30 Seven Sharp

30

mins
TV One
12:00 1 News At Midday

30

mins
TV One
12:30 Emmerdale

30

mins
TV One
13:00 Britain’s Got Talent

85

mins
TV One
14:00 Home Improvement

30

mins
TV Two
14:25 Code: 1

25

mins
TV One
14:30 Home and Away

30

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
15:25 The Moe Show

5

mins
TV Three
15:30 Leon

5

mins
TV Two
15:35 The Adam and Eve Show

30

mins
TV Two
16:00 Antiques Roadshow

60

mins
Prime
16:05 Bunk’d

25

mins
TV Two
16:30 Friends

30

mins
TV Two
16:40 Home Improvement

25

mins
Duke
16:55 The Chase

65

mins
TV One
17:00 The Simpsons

30

mins
TV Two
17:25 Family Feud

35

mins
TV Three
17:30 Home and Away

30

mins
TV Two
17:30 Four Weddings UK

60

mins
Bravo
18:00 1 News At 6pm

60

mins
TV One
18:00 The Big Bang Theory

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 Neighbours

30

mins
TV Two
18:30 Tabatha’s Salon Takeover

60

mins
Bravo
19:00 Seven Sharp

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Armageddon

170

mins
TV Two
19:30 The X Factor UK

75

mins
TV One
20:00 The Graham Norton Show

60

mins
TV Three
20:30 Made of Honor

130

mins
Bravo
20:30 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story

120

mins
Prime
20:45 Mrs Brown’s Boys

35

mins
TV One
21:20 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
21:45 Fail Army

30

mins
TV Three
21:50 The Voice Australia

140

mins
TV Two
22:20 1 News Tonight

30

mins
TV One
22:50 Castle

60

mins
TV One
23:50 Rizzoli & Isles

50

mins
TV One