Monday — October 16th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:45 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
4:45 Marvel’s Agent Carter

45

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Doctor Foster

75

mins
TV One
21:45 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

55

mins
TV One
23:10 Lucifer

55

mins
TV One

Tuesday — October 17th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:05 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Inside The London Fire Brigade

60

mins
TV One
21:30 Million Pound Properties

60

mins
TV One

Wednesday — October 18th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:10 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two

Thursday — October 19th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:15 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour Of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Travel Guides

60

mins
TV Two
20:30 Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders

60

mins
TV One
21:30 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
23:00 Inconceivable

55

mins
TV One

Friday — October 20th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:15 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Armageddon

170

mins
TV Two
20:45 Mrs Brown’s Boys

30

mins
TV One
21:20 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One

Saturday — October 21st

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
6:30 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
11:55 Coronation Street omnibus

120

mins
TV One
14:50 The Great Pottery Throw Down

65

mins
TV One
15:55 Million Pound Properties

60

mins
TV One
18:00 The Barefoot Bandits

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Moving Out With Tamati

30

mins
TV One
20:30 Wild New Zealand

70

mins
TV One
20:50 The Hot Chick

130

mins
TV Two
21:40 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One

Sunday — October 22nd

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:30 Cuffs

55

mins
TV One
8:30 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
10:00 Shortland Street Omnibus

95

mins
TV Two
12:00 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
15:55 Nigel Latta Blows Stuff Up

30

mins
TV One
17:05 My Girl II

115

mins
TV Two
19:00 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Puss In Boots

90

mins
TV Two
20:30 Victoria

65

mins
TV One
20:30 The Man From U.N.C.L.E

120

mins
TV Two
21:35 Cold Feet

60

mins
TV One
22:35 Happy Valley

65

mins
TV One

Monday — October 23rd

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:45 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
4:50 Marvel’s Agent Carter

40

mins
TV Two
19:00 Unreal Estate

60

mins
TV One
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Doctor Foster

70

mins
TV One
21:40 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

105

mins
TV One
23:25 Lucifer

55

mins
TV One

Tuesday — October 24th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:05 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Inside The London Fire Brigade

60

mins
TV One
21:30 Million Pound Properties

65

mins
TV One

Wednesday — October 25th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:05 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two

Thursday — October 26th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:00 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour Of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Travel Guides (Australia)

60

mins
TV Two
20:30 Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders

60

mins
TV One
21:30 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
23:00 Inconceivable

60

mins
TV One

Friday — October 27th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:10 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:45 Mrs Brown’s Boys

35

mins
TV One
21:20 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One

Saturday — October 28th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:55 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
6:30 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
12:00 Coronation Street omnibus

120

mins
TV One
15:55 Million Pound Properties

60

mins
TV One
18:00 The Barefoot Bandits

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Moving Out With Tamati

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Brave

105

mins
TV Two
20:30 Wild New Zealand

70

mins
TV One
20:45 Last Holiday

130

mins
TV Two
21:40 Coronation Street

55

mins
TV One
22:35 A Place To Call Home

125

mins
TV One

Sunday — October 29th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:40 Cuffs

50

mins
TV One
8:30 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
10:00 Shortland Street Omnibus

120

mins
TV Two
11:35 2017 Trillian Trek

25

mins
TV One
12:00 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
16:00 Nigel Latta Blows Stuff Up

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
19:00 The Simpsons

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Victoria

65

mins
TV One
20:30 World War Z

130

mins
TV Two
21:35 Cold Feet

60

mins
TV One
22:35 Happy Valley

65

mins
TV One

Monday — October 30th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:45 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
15:00 Shortland Street

60

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Doctor Foster

75

mins
TV One
21:45 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

55

mins
TV One
23:10 Lucifer

50

mins
TV One