Monday — August 21st

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:50 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
3:00 24: Legacy

50

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

60

mins
TV Two
20:00 Code:1

30

mins
TV One
20:30 Beyond The Darklands

60

mins
TV One

Tuesday — August 22nd

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:15 Shortland Street

50

mins
TV Two
14:30 Shortland Street

60

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 Unreal Estate

60

mins
TV One
20:30 Filthy Rich

60

mins
TV Two

Wednesday — August 23rd

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:00 The Family

60

mins
TV One
1:15 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
23:00 Cold Feet

60

mins
TV One

Thursday — August 24th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:10 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Mrs Brown’s Boys - Chez Mammy

45

mins
TV One
20:30 First Dates Australia

60

mins
TV Two
21:15 Coronation Street

90

mins
TV One

Friday — August 25th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:15 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Ordinary Lies

75

mins
TV One
20:30 The Sixth Sense

120

mins
Duke
21:45 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One

Saturday — August 26th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
6:30 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
6:30 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
12:00 Coronation Street omnibus

120

mins
TV One
12:00 Coronation Street omnibus

120

mins
TV One
14:00 Victoria

120

mins
TV One
14:00 Victoria

120

mins
TV One
17:25 Mulan

95

mins
TV Two
19:00 Wild Alaska - Earth’s Frozen Kingdom

65

mins
TV One
19:00 Wild Alaska - Earth’s Frozen Kingdom

65

mins
TV One
19:00 Just My Luck

120

mins
TV Two
21:05 Miranda

40

mins
TV One
21:05 Miranda

40

mins
TV One
21:45 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
21:45 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
22:00 One For The Money

105

mins
TV Two

Sunday — August 27th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
8:30 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
8:30 Attitude

30

mins
TV One
10:00 Shortland Street Omnibus

150

mins
TV Two
11:30 Coronation Street omnibus repeat

90

mins
TV One
11:30 Coronation Street omnibus repeat

90

mins
TV One
13:00 Pets: Wild At Heart

60

mins
TV One
13:00 Pets: Wild At Heart

60

mins
TV One
15:00 Around The World With Manu Feildel

60

mins
TV One
15:00 Around The World With Manu Feildel

60

mins
TV One
17:10 A Little Princess

110

mins
TV Two
19:00 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
19:00 Hyundai Country Calendar

30

mins
TV One
19:00 The Simpsons

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 The Replacement

75

mins
TV One
20:30 The Replacement

75

mins
TV One
20:30 The Italian Job

120

mins
TV Two
21:45 Prime Suspect: Tennison

60

mins
TV One
21:45 Prime Suspect: Tennison

60

mins
TV One
22:30 Quantico

105

mins
TV Two

Monday — August 28th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
3:05 24: Legacy

50

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

60

mins
TV Two
20:30 Collateral Damage

120

mins
Duke

Tuesday — August 29th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:10 Shortland Street

50

mins
TV Two
14:30 Shortland Street

60

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 Unreal Estate

60

mins
TV One
19:30 Unreal Estate

60

mins
TV One
21:15 Filthy Rich

60

mins
TV Two
21:30 Body Hack

60

mins
TV One
21:30 Body Hack

60

mins
TV One
23:50 The Family

50

mins
TV One
23:50 The Family

50

mins
TV One

Wednesday — August 30th

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:25 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
19:30 HOMEmade

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
20:00 Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty

30

mins
TV One
23:35 Cold Feet

45

mins
TV One
23:35 Cold Feet

45

mins
TV One

Thursday — August 31st

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:10 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:00 Prince Harry In Africa

60

mins
TV One
20:00 Prince Harry In Africa

60

mins
TV One
21:00 Coronation Street

95

mins
TV One
21:00 Coronation Street

95

mins
TV One

Friday — September 1st

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
1:20 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two
15:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
19:00 Shortland Street

30

mins
TV Two
20:30 Ordinary Lies

70

mins
TV One
20:30 Ordinary Lies

70

mins
TV One
20:30 U.S. Marshals

140

mins
Duke
21:40 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One
21:40 Coronation Street

60

mins
TV One

Saturday — September 2nd

Time Programme Name Duration Channel
0:45 Shortland Street

25

mins
TV Two